Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Christine Adams990000
Shoab Akhtar1090000
Sam Al-Hamdani11110010
Mohon Ali11110000
Dave Arnott650000
Sandra Ball760000
Marie Bashforth440000
Steven Bashforth11100000
Ros Birch740000
Helen Bishop760000
Barbara Brownridge14140010
Pam Byrne20180000
Josh Charters540000
Zahid Chauhan OBE430000
Angela Cosgrove18170000
Peter Davis10100000
Peter Dean10100000
Paul Fryer12120000
Kamran Ghafoor1180000
Hazel Gloster870000
Chris Goodwin10100000
Louie Hamblett20200000
Garth Harkness870000
Holly Harrison20190000
Jenny Harrison13130000
Marc Hince1380000
Neil Hindle1030000
Brian Hobin1250000
Maggie Hurley760000
Aftab Hussain430000
Fida Hussain1090000
Junaid Hussain22210000
Sajed Hussain17140000
Nyla Ibrahim14100000
Nadeem Iqbal14130000
Muhammad Irfan440000
Mohammed Nazrul Islam660000
Abdul Jabbar MBE13130000
Mark Kenyon760000
Luke Lancaster870000
Abdul Malikn/an/an/an/an/an/a
Alicia Marland660000
Colin McLaren22220000
Eddie Moores21180000
Dave Murphy750000
Shaid Mushtaq15140000
Umar Nasheen1090000
Lewis Quigg440010
Lucia Rea770000
Ali Aqueel Salamat870000
Arooj Shahn/an/an/an/an/an/a
Beth Sharp440000
Graham Sheldon960000
Graham Shuttleworth13110000
Ruji Sapna Surjan14140000
Howard Sykes MBE1080000
Elaine Taylor13111000
Abdul Wahid1270000
Diane Williamson1270000
Max Woodvine14101000