Your Councillors by Party
Labour
-
Shoab AkhtarWerneth
Labour
-
Mohon AliChadderton Central
Labour
-
Marie BashforthRoyton South
Labour
-
Steven BashforthRoyton South
Labour
-
Barbara BrownridgeChadderton North
Labour
-
Angela CosgroveSt James
Labour
-
Peter DeanWaterhead
Labour
-
Holly HarrisonChadderton South
Labour
-
Aftab HussainSt Mary's
Labour
-
Fida HussainWerneth
Labour
-
Junaid HussainMedlock Vale
Labour
-
Sajed HussainMedlock Vale
Labour
-
Nyla IbrahimWerneth
Labour
-
Nadeem IqbalWaterhead
Labour
-
Mohammed Nazrul IslamChadderton Central
Labour
-
Abdul Jabbar MBEColdhurst
Labour
-
Abdul MalikColdhurst
Labour
-
Colin McLarenChadderton North
Labour
Councillor
-
Eddie MooresChadderton North
Labour
-
Umar NasheenMedlock Vale
Labour
-
Ali Aqueel SalamatSt Mary's
Labour
-
Arooj ShahSt Mary's
Labour
-
Graham ShuttleworthChadderton South
Labour
-
Ruji Sapna SurjanColdhurst
Labour
-
Elaine TaylorChadderton Central
Labour
Liberal Democrats
-
Sam Al-HamdaniSaddleworth West & Lees
Liberal Democrats
-
Helen BishopSaddleworth South
Liberal Democrats
-
Hazel GlosterShaw
Liberal Democrats
-
Louie HamblettCrompton
Liberal Democrats
-
Garth HarknessSaddleworth North
Liberal Democrats
-
Mark KenyonSaddleworth West & Lees
Liberal Democrats
-
Alicia MarlandSaddleworth West & Lees
Liberal Democrats
-
Dave MurphyCrompton
Liberal Democrats
-
Howard Sykes MBEShaw
Liberal Democrats
-
Diane WilliamsonCrompton
Liberal Democrats
Conservative
-
Christine AdamsRoyton North
Conservative
-
Dave ArnottRoyton North
Conservative
-
Pam ByrneSaddleworth North
Conservative
-
Luke LancasterSaddleworth North
Conservative
-
Lewis QuiggRoyton North
Conservative
-
Beth SharpSt James
Conservative
-
Graham SheldonSaddleworth South
Conservative
-
Max WoodvineSaddleworth South
Conservative
Labour and Co-operative
-
Ros BirchWaterhead
Labour and Co-operative
-
Josh ChartersSt James
Labour and Co-operative
-
Zahid Chauhan OBEAlexandra
Labour and Co-operative
-
Peter DavisFailsworth West
Labour and Co-operative
-
Paul FryerFailsworth West
Labour and Co-operative
-
Chris GoodwinChadderton South
Labour and Co-operative
-
Jenny HarrisonAlexandra
Labour and Co-operative
-
Shaid MushtaqAlexandra
Labour and Co-operative
Failsworth Independent Party
-
Neil HindleFailsworth East
Failsworth Independent Party
-
Brian HobinFailsworth East
Failsworth Independent Party
-
Lucia ReaFailsworth East
Failsworth Independent Party
Independent
-
Sandra BallFailsworth West
Independent
-
Marc HinceShaw
Independent
-
Maggie HurleyRoyton South
Independent
Oldham Group
-
Kamran GhafoorHollinwood
Oldham Group
-
Muhammad IrfanHollinwood
Oldham Group
-
Abdul WahidHollinwood
Oldham Group